โšฝ JDT vs Selangor โ€” JDT 1.65 | Draw 3.40 | Selangor 5.20 | ๐Ÿ India vs Australia (T20) โ€” IND 1.85 | AUS 2.10 | ๐Ÿธ Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen โ€” LZJ 2.80 | Axelsen 1.50 | โšฝ Man City vs Arsenal โ€” MC 1.90 | Draw 3.60 | ARS 4.00 | ๐ŸŽฎ Team HAQ vs Todak (MPL) โ€” HAQ 2.10 | Todak 1.75 | โšฝ Kedah DA vs Perak FC โ€” Kedah 1.80 | Draw 3.50 | Perak 4.20 | ๐ŸŽพ Alcaraz vs Djokovic (Roland Garros) โ€” Alcaraz 1.95 | Djokovic 2.00
UPDATED EVERY SECOND

M888 Match Odds โ€“ Best Rates Across All Major Sports in Malaysia Today

Track the latest odds for the Malaysia Super League, EPL, BWF badminton, IPL cricket, MPL e-sports, and 30+ other sports โ€” all updated in real time on m888. Best value, lowest margins, and the most comprehensive match coverage.

m888
1,200+
Matches This Month
98.2%
Return-to-Player Rate
40+
Markets Per Main Match
3 Seconds
Odds Update Speed

M888 Live Odds Board

Live odds for today's matches โ€“ updated every few seconds

All
โšฝ Football
๐Ÿธ Badminton
๐Ÿ Cricket
๐ŸŽฎ E-Sports
๐ŸŽพ Tennis
๐Ÿ€ Basketball
LIVE โšฝ Malaysia Super League โ€“ Round 18
6 matches
45' Tonight 20:45
Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC
Malaysia Super League ยท Stadium Sultan Ibrahim
JDT1.65
Draw3.40
Selangor5.20
Tomorrow 19:00
Kedah Darul Aman vs Perak FC
Malaysia Super League ยท Stadium Darul Aman
Kedah1.80
Draw3.50
Perak4.20
Saturday 20:45
Negeri Sembilan FC vs Terengganu FC
Malaysia Super League ยท Stadium Tuanku Abdul Rahman
NS2.40
Draw3.30
TFC2.90
โšฝ English Premier League โ€“ Gameweek 32
10 matches
Sunday 22:30
Manchester City vs Arsenal
EPL ยท Etihad Stadium
Man City1.90
Draw3.60
Arsenal4.00
Saturday 21:00
Liverpool vs Chelsea
EPL ยท Anfield
Liverpool1.70
Draw3.80
Chelsea5.00
Saturday 23:30
Tottenham vs Newcastle
EPL ยท Tottenham Hotspur Stadium
Spurs2.10
Draw3.40
Newcastle3.50
LIVE ๐Ÿธ BWF World Tour โ€“ Semi-Finals
4 matches
Set 2 Live Now
Lee Zii Jia (MAS) vs Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
BWF World Tour Super 1000 ยท Men's Singles
Lee Zii Jia2.80
Axelsen1.50
Tomorrow 14:00
Aaron/Wooi Yik (MAS) vs Fajar/Rian (INA)
BWF World Tour ยท Men's Doubles Semi-Final
Aaron/WY2.20
Fajar/Rian1.70
๐Ÿ Indian Premier League 2026 โ€“ Group Stage
3 matches
Tonight 20:00
Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings
IPL 2026 ยท Wankhede Stadium
Mumbai1.95
Chennai1.90
Tomorrow 20:00
Royal Challengers vs Kolkata Knight Riders
IPL 2026 ยท M. Chinnaswamy Stadium
RCB2.30
KKR1.65
๐ŸŽฎ MPL Malaysia Season 15 โ€“ Grand Final
2 matches
Sunday 15:00
Team HAQ vs Todak
MPL MY S15 ยท Grand Final ยท Mobile Legends
Team HAQ2.10
Todak1.75
Saturday 19:00
Ultra Prime vs NOVA Esports (DOTA 2)
DPC SEA ยท Division I
Ultra Prime2.50
NOVA1.55

*Odds shown above are for illustrative purposes only. Register an m888 account to view real-time live odds and all available markets.

m888

How to Read & Understand Match Odds

A complete guide for players looking to master the basics of betting odds

1
What Are Odds?

Odds are numbers that show how much you stand to receive relative to your stake. Odds of 2.00 mean that a RM100 bet returns RM200 (RM100 stake + RM100 profit) if you win.

2
High vs Low Odds

Low odds (e.g. 1.30) mean a team is considered very likely to win, but the payout is small. High odds (e.g. 5.00) mean a win is less expected, but the payout is much larger.

3
Decimal Odds Format

M888 uses the Decimal Odds format, the most widely used in Malaysia. The calculation is straightforward: Payout = Stake ร— Odds. For example: RM50 ร— 2.50 = RM125 (stake included).

4
Value Bet & Margin

Every bookmaker builds a margin into their odds. m888 offers a lower margin than average, meaning more value is returned to players โ€” making m888's odds among the most competitive on the market.

Odds Format Comparison

While m888 uses decimal format, here is a guide to understanding all formats

Format Example How to Calculate Usual
Decimal 2.50 Stake ร— Odds Malaysia, Europe
Fractional 3/2 Profit = (3/2) ร— Stake United Kingdom
Americas +150 Profit = (150/100) ร— Stake United States
Hong Kong 1.50 Profit = 1.50 ร— Stake Asia
Malay Odds -0.70 Southeast Asian markets specialist Malaysia, SEA

Quick Winnings Calculator

A simple calculation example to help you understand your potential returns

Example 1 โ€“ Single Bet
RM 100 ร— 2.50 = RM 250

You bet RM100 at odds of 2.50. If you win, you receive RM250 (net profit RM150). m888's odds for this match may be higher than what other platforms offer!

Example 2 โ€“ 3-Match Accumulator
RM 50 ร— (1.65 ร— 1.90 ร— 2.10) = RM 330.17

Combine the odds of three matches. A RM50 bet can turn into RM330+ if all three predictions are correct. Higher risk, bigger reward.

Example 3 โ€“ Implied Probability
1 รท 2.50 = 40% probability

Odds of 2.50 mean the bookmaker estimates a 40% chance of that outcome occurring. If your research suggests the true probability is higher, that's a value bet worth considering.

m888

Why Are m888 Odds Different From Other Platforms?

Not all odds are created equal โ€“ here's the m888 advantage

Many new players assume all betting platforms offer the same odds for the same match. The reality is odds can vary significantly from one platform to another โ€” and that difference directly affects how much you can win over time. This is where m888 stands out.

M888 uses an odds-setting system powered by advanced statistical data and experienced analysts. Our goal is to ensure the odds we offer reflect true probabilities with the smallest possible margin โ€” meaning more value returned to our players. This isn't just a marketing claim; it's a commitment reflected in our Return-to-Player (RTP) rate of 98.2%.

For Malaysia Super League matches in particular, m888 has a dedicated team of analysts monitoring every development in the league from the first round to the last. Player fitness, coaching line-ups, home records, recent form โ€” all these factors are factored into our odds. This is why m888's Super League odds are widely regarded as the most accurate and fairest in the Malaysian market.

Another standout feature of m888 is how fast our odds update during live betting. The moment something happens in a match โ€” a goal, a red card, an injury โ€” our odds are refreshed in under 3 seconds. This ensures you always have the most accurate picture of the match and can bet based on the latest information.

For more experienced bettors, m888 also offers Asian Handicap markets, which are hugely popular among Malaysian football fans. Asian Handicap eliminates the draw and gives you just two outcomes with more balanced odds โ€” a format well-suited to matches where there is a clear gap in quality between the two sides.

Factors That Influence Odds Movement

Odds shift before and during a match โ€” find out why

Betting Money Flow

When a large number of players back the same outcome, bookmakers lower the odds to reduce their exposure. Tracking odds movement can give you valuable insight into overall market sentiment.

Injury & Absence News

An injury to a key player during training can cause odds to shift sharply in a short space of time. Bettors who react quickly to such news often secure the best odds.

Weather & Pitch Conditions

Poor weather forecasts or unfavourable pitch conditions can affect playing style and expected goal totals, causing over/under odds to shift significantly.

In-Play Events During Live Betting

Every goal, red card, or injury during a match instantly shifts the odds. At m888, these updates happen in under 3 seconds โ€” so you always have the most accurate picture.

Match Significance

Matches that decide league champions or relegation often show sharper, more volatile odds, as teams play with different levels of motivation depending on their standing.

m888
Privacy & Data Security at m888

All your betting activity and personal information are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. m888 does not share your data with third parties without your consent. Read our Privacy Policy us for full details.

FAQ โ€“ m888 Match Odds

Everything you need to know about odds at m888

Pre-match odds are updated multiple times daily based on the latest information, including injury news and market movements. During live betting, m888 odds are automatically refreshed in under 3 seconds whenever a key in-game event occurs โ€” such as a goal, red card, or injury.

m888 offers a return-to-player (RTP) rate of 98.2%, meaning our margin is among the lowest in the Malaysian market. For Malaysia Super League, EPL, and BWF badminton matches, m888's odds are consistently competitive and frequently outperform other platforms. Sign up for free to see the difference for yourself.

Asian Handicap is a betting format that eliminates the possibility of a draw by giving the weaker team a head start. For example, if JDT is -0.5, they need to win by at least one goal for their backers to win. If Selangor is +0.5, a draw or a win is enough for their backers to win. This format is hugely popular in Malaysia as it offers just two outcomes with more balanced odds.

Yes, m888 accepts all major Malaysian payment methods including Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, and FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). The minimum deposit is just RM10 and is processed in under 5 minutes. Winnings can also be withdrawn using the same methods.

Start Using m888's Best Odds Today

Sign up for free, view full odds for all matches, and take advantage of exclusive welcome bonuses. Super League, EPL, badminton, cricket โ€“ it's all here!

Bahasa Melayu